Skip to content
Allen Consolidated Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Coleridge High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wausa High School
A Team Game 1: Wausa vs W-A / Game 2: W-A vs H-N / Game 3: H-N vs Wausa
2
7:00am
FFA Land Judging
3
11:30am
Ike's Lake Field Trip
3rd & 4th Grade
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Osmond High School
B - A
4
NO SCHOOL
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hartington-Newcastle High School
5
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Pierce High School
C Team Only
6
7
4:00pm
Football: B/JH
@Wakefield High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Wisner-Pilger High School
8
7:00am
FFA Land Judging
In Leigh, NE Leaving at 7 am
5:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Ponca High School
7:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Ponca High School
9
10
6:30am - 3:30pm
UNL College Visit - Ag students
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wakefield High School
C-B-A Teams
11
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Wausa High School
12
13
14
Homecoming Week
4:00pm
Football: B/JH
@Homer High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Wakefield High School
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Emerson-Hubbard High School
15
Homecoming Week
8:00am - 3:30pm
Career Day for Sophomores
@Wayne State College
6:00pm
Athletic Boosters Homecoming Meal and Spirit Night at the Football Field
16
Homecoming Week
8:15am - 11:30am
PSAT For Juniors
@Multi Purpose Room
Students who choose to test will pay $17 for composite results.
17
Homecoming Week
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
Varsity game will be played first - followed by B team.
18
End Of The First Quarter
Homecoming Week
7:20am - 8:15am
Staff Flu Shots
@Nurse's Room
Shots will also be available for children of staff ages 6 years or older (only if their parents are also receiving an immunization). Forms to ...
2:00pm
Homecoming - Parade & Pep Rally
6:45pm
Homecoming - Coronation
@Football Field
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
HOMECOMING
8:30pm
Homecoming - Dance - High School
@Football Field
for grades 7 - 12; following football game until midnight.
19
8:00am
Volleyball: C
@Wakefield High School
** Note Time Change** W-A vs Ponca - 8am / Ponca vs Wynot - 9am / W-A vs Wynot 10am
8:30am
Volleyball: G/C
@Wakefield High School
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
L&C Tournament - See attached schedule ** NOTE LOCATION CHANGE**
20
21
Black Shirt Drama Day
@Wayne State College
Departing 8:20 am
4:00pm
Football: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Winnebago High School
5:30pm
NECC Hawkfest Honor Choir
@Northeast Community College (NECC)
Leaving Allen at 6:30 am. Concert at 5:30 pm ** Note concert time change **
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Randolph High School
L&C Tournament - information to be determined. 2nd round at Randolph/Homer (Consolation location TBD)
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Wisner-Pilger High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Wisner-Pilger High School
North Gym (S) - C Division: W-A vs LHNE / LHNE vs NBC / NBC vs W-A North Gym (N) - B Division: W-P vs NBC / W-P vs W-A / W-P vs LHNE
22
Red Ribbon Activities
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
L&C Tournament - information to be determined.
23
7:30am
FFA Chapter Meeting
8:00am - 11:30am
ASVAB Test For Sophomores In MP Room (until Noon)
24
5:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Winnebago High School
** Note Time change ** Game times for the 2nd and 3rd matches are approximate. Warm-ups will be begin immediately following the previous match. The matches wi...
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Allen Consolidated Schools
Senior Night
25
8:30am
6th Grade Field Trip
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Changed)
@Allen Consolidated Schools
Senior Night
26
27
28
FFA National Convention in Indianapolis
10:00am
Jostens Class Ring Presentation For Freshmen In Mr. Uldrich's Room
@Mr. Uldrich's room
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wisner-Pilger High School
5:30pm - W-A #1 vs Winnebago #4 7:00pm - WP-B #3 vs LVSS #2
29
FFA National Convention in Indianapolis
1:01pm - 1:51pm
Haven House Presentation Grades 7-12
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Wisner-Pilger High School
Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner from prior night.
30
Drop Zone for JH Football leaving 11:15 am
FFA National Convention in Indianapolis
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Presentation for Red Ribbon Week
for grades 3-6
31
FFA National Convention in Indianapolis
10:00am
Halloween Parade
@Gym
**Time change due to football playoffs**
12:00pm
Early Out
for FB Playoff Game
4:30pm
Football: B/V
@Lawrence, NE
State Playoffs Begin
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Junior Varsity Basketball - Boys - coop w/ E-H
Track - Junior High - coop w/E-H
Girls Golf - - coop w/E-H
Junior Varsity Basketball - Girls - coop w/E-H
Track - Varsity - coop w/E-H
Cross Country - - coop w/E-H
Varsity Basketball - Boys - coop w/E-H
Junior High Basketball - Girls coop w/E-H
Boys Golf - coop w/E-H
Varsity Basketball - Girls - coop w/E-H
Junior High Basketball - Boys - coop w/ E-H
Junior Varsity Football - - coop w/E-H
Boys Varsity Wrestling coop w/E-H
Varsity Volleyball - coop w/E-H
Junior High Wrestling - coop w/E-H
Varsity Football - - coop w/E-H
Girls Wrestling - - coop w/E-H
Junior High Volleyball - coop w/E-H
Musical Events
Musical
FFA
One Act
Speech
Art
Quiz Bowl
Cheerleading
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?