Skip to content
Allen Consolidated Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Wakefield High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Wakefield High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Raymond Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ponca High School
1st Round of L & C Tournament
2
3
10:30am
KTCH Varsity Quiz Bowl
2nd Round
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osmond High School
L & C Conference - 1st Round
4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Homer High School
L & C Tournament - 2nd Round
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
**Senior Night** ~ Weigh-ins start at 6p.m. and wrestling begins at 7p.m.
5
FFA Proficiency Review
6
1:50pm
Early Out - Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Madison Public Schools
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Walthill High School
L & C Conference - 2nd Round. Game 2 - Ponca vs Hartington-Newcastle for follow.
7
NO SCHOOL
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wakefield High School
L & C Conference - Semifinals: Game 1 - Wynot vs Homer; Game 2 Winnebago vs Ponca
8
FFA State Degree Interviews
Speech Meet
@Homer
Leaving at 6:45 am
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
Weigh-ins will begin at 7:30a.m. and wrestling will begin at 9:30a.m. ** Note location change ** Updated contract to show Quad County Northeast Blaze (LCC/Rando...
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kearney, NE
Weigh-ins at 7:30a.m., coaches meeting will follow and wrestling to begin at 9:30a.m.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
L & C Conference - Semifinal Round
9
10
NO SCHOOL - Teacher In-Service
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Homer High School
Girls A will be first at 3p.m. followed by the girls B team. B team will only be able to play two quarters.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
L & C Conference - Finals
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
L&C Conference Finals
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wakefield High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
NO JV / Varsity only ** note changes**
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wakefield High School
JVG (W-A) / JVB (W) / VG (W-A) / VB (W)
12
1:30pm
Dixon County Spelling Bee
@Gym
13
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
JV (3 Qtrs) / V
14
8:00am
Speech Meet
Leaving at 7:15 am
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oakland-Craig High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym
15
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Logan View High School
JVG (W-A) - GAME 2 / JVB (W) Game 2 - Gr 9-10 Tourney **See attached Brackt**
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Oakland-Craig High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomfield High School
JV (2Qtrs) / V
16
17
18
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wisner-Pilger High School
Wakefield-Allen vs. Winnebago @ 7:30pm
19
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
455 N 10th St, Omaha, NE 68102
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wisner-Pilger High School
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
455 N 10th St, Omaha, NE 68102
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allen Consolidated Schools
JV (3 Qtrs) / V - Parent's Night
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
455 N 10th St, Omaha, NE 68102
8:00am
Gator Gab-Fest Speech Tournament IV @ Wisner
Leaving at 6:45 am
23
24
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
25
7:00am - 10:00am
FFA Farmer Appreciation Breakfast
@Fire Hall
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ponca High School
After completion of 1st games
26
7:30am
FFA Chapter Meeting
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
27
7:30am
FFA Agriscience Fair
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ponca High School
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
8:00am - 3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair
In the Allen School Library
6:30pm
Elementary Boys BBall Pizza Party
They will play bball in the gym after!
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 9:30pm
Science Club Ski Trip
@Mankato, MN
**contingent on Boys Basketball**
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Junior Varsity Basketball - Boys - coop w/ E-H
Track - Junior High - coop w/E-H
Girls Golf - - coop w/E-H
Junior Varsity Basketball - Girls - coop w/E-H
Track - Varsity - coop w/E-H
Cross Country - - coop w/E-H
Varsity Basketball - Boys - coop w/E-H
Junior High Basketball - Girls coop w/E-H
Boys Golf - coop w/E-H
Varsity Basketball - Girls - coop w/E-H
Junior High Basketball - Boys - coop w/ E-H
Junior Varsity Football - - coop w/E-H
Boys Varsity Wrestling coop w/E-H
Varsity Volleyball - coop w/E-H
Junior High Wrestling - coop w/E-H
Varsity Football - - coop w/E-H
Girls Wrestling - - coop w/E-H
Junior High Volleyball - coop w/E-H
Musical Events
Musical
FFA
One Act
Speech
Art
Quiz Bowl
Cheerleading
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?