Emerson-Hubbard

Emerson-Hubbard


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
  • 4
    4:00pm
    @Emerson-Hubbard High School
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Winnebago High School
    WHS Football Field

  • 5
    4:00pm
    @Allen Consolidated Schools
    C - B - A
    4:00pm
    @Emerson-Hubbard High School
    5:30pm
    @Emerson-Hubbard High School
    Gm1: TCNE vs Omaha Nation / Gm2: Omaha Nation vs Walthill / Gm3: Walthill vs TCNE
  • 6
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @HS Entire Building
    Fire prevention assembly in gym.
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Pender High School
    4:00pm
    @Emerson-Hubbard High School
    5:30pm
    @Allen Consolidated Schools
    Parent‚??s Night
  • 8
    5:00pm
    @HS Football Field
    Spanish Club Tailgate for final home football game.
    7:00pm
    @Emerson-Hubbard High School
  • 9
    9:00am
    @Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
    HS Gym-New

    (Main Gym) LCC vs TCNE / (old gym) Elkhorn Valley vs Randolph / Championship game in Main gym after game 1 / Consolation Game in old gym after game 1
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Hartington Cedar Catholic
    Pool B: At Cedar Catholic gym - Gm1 LCC vs Winside / Gm2 Winside vs TCNE / Gm 3 LCC vs TCNE ---    NOTE CHANGES ON AFTERNOON GAMES: 12:30pm - Wausa vs Pool B...
  • 10
  • 11
    4:00pm
    @Allen Consolidated Schools
    6:00pm
    @Allen High School
  • 12
    5:30pm
    @Hartington-Newcastle High School
    Gm1 - 5:30PM TCNE vs H-N / Gm2 - TCNE vs Winside / Gm3 - Winside vs H-N **Games will run ahead of schedule if possible.
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @District Wide
    School board meeting @ elementary.
  • 13
    School Picture retakes are Wednesday, October 13th. Reminder that parents should call school to request picture retakes and their other picture...
  • 14
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wakefield High School
    2 Sets of C Team, 2 Sets of JV, then Varsity
  • 15
    7:00pm
    @Allen Consolidated Schools
  • 16
    10:00am
    @Bloomfield High School
    L & C Tournament - 1st Round: All games will follow on a rolling schedule. Pool C: Gm1 - Bloomfield vs H-N / Gm2 - TCNE vs H-N / Gm3 - Bloomfield vs TCNE
  • 17
  • 18
    5:30pm
    @Wakefield High School
    L & C Tournament games at Wakefield or Walthill for 2nd Round and TBD for Consolation Round
  • 19
    5:30pm
    @Ponca High School
    L & C Tournament - Consolations and Finals
  • 20
  • 21
    Preschool & Kindergarten to Harvest Moon Pumpkin Patch in Oakland
    7:00pm
    @HS Gym
  • 22
    @District Wide
    Fall Break: No School
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
    5:00pm
    @Wausa High School
    Subdistricts D1-7 - Game 1- TCNE vs Walthill / Game 2 - HCC vs Osmond / Game 3 - Wausa vs winner of Game 1
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6