Allen Consolidated Schools

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hartington High School
    Lewis & Clark Conference - Semifinals - VG
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Winnebago High School
    Lewis & Clark Tournament - 2nd Round - Consolation Round @ Winnebago. Game 1 - Walthill vs Allen; Game 2 - Homer vs E-H
  • 2
    8:00am
    Wayne High / WSC Classic - depart at 7:00 am
    9:00am
    @Emerson-Hubbard High School
    Clough Tourney: Game1: E-H vs Homer / Game 2: W-A vs Pender / Game 3: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 / Game 4: Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2
    9:30am
    @Wakefield High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hartington High School
    Lewis & Clark Conference - Semifinals - 1:00 Hartington-Newcastle vs Wynot; 20 minutes after Ponca vs. Randolph ** Note Time Change **
    6:00pm
    @Randolph High School
    Lewis & Clark Conference Semifinals - Boys (Will be played as scheduled)
  • 3
  • 4
    12:30pm
    Leaving at 12:30 pm, returning at 2:45 pm
    3:00pm
    @Wakefield High School
    6:00pm
    @Hartington High School
    Lewis & Clark Conference Final - VG
    7:30pm
    @Hartington High School
    Lewis & Clark Conference Championships
  • 5
    4:00pm
    @Winnebago High School
    JVG / VG
    7:00pm
    @Winside High School
    NO JVB / Only Varsity Boys Game - Winside will have a veterans program at 6:45 prior to the game. Warm ups will start at 6:30, do the program, and 5 minutes bef...
  • 6
  • 7
    6:15pm
    @Allen Consolidated Schools
    JVB / VB ~ Parent's Night
  • 8
    8:00am
    Wakefield Invite - depart at 7:15 am
    3:00pm
    @Battle Creek High School
    District Tourney: Battle Creek, Bishop Neumann, Centennial Cross County/Osceola, Doniphan-Trumbull, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Louisville, Madison, Malcolm, Oa...
  • 9
    9:00am
    @Wakefield High School
    Girls 9-10 Tournament: W-A vs LV/S-S (Main Gym); BRLD vs Pender (Activity Center) - - - Championship Game, 11am (Main Gym) --- Consolation Game, 11am (Activi...
    10:00am
    @Wakefield High School
    9th / 10th grade boys tournament: Wakefield vs LC/S-S (Main Gym); Allen vs Pender (Activity Center) ---- Championship Game: 12pm Main Gym ---- Consolation Ga...
    10:00am
    @Battle Creek High School
    District Tourney
    8:00pm - 11:30pm
    This is a formal dance for grades 7 - 12!